BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Andale 74, Winfield 56
Andover 56, Arkansas City 39
Augusta 58, Rose Hill 55
Axtell 55, Doniphan West 38
BV North 59, Bishop Miege 58
Basehor-Linwood 89, Pittsburg 81
Belle Plaine 78, Kingman 68
Berean Academy 54, Remington 26
Buhler 59, Wellington 27
Caney Valley 82, Bluestem 39
Cheney 63, Medicine Lodge 34
Clay Center 48, Chapman 31
Clifton-Clyde 69, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 29
Concordia 52, Pike Valley 43
DeSoto 51, Spring Hill 47
Deerfield 62, Sublette 56
Eureka 72, Humboldt 47
Fredonia 65, Neodesha 40
Galena 46, Girard 36
Garden Plain 67, Chaparral 40
Goddard-Eisenhower 78, Valley Center 62
Goessel 43, Elyria Christian 39
Goodland 53, Burlington, Colo. 50
Great Bend 71, Wamego 38
Hays-TMP-Marian 59, Smith Center 29
Hesston 42, Haven 36
Highland Park 65, Emporia 48
Hillsboro 64, Smoky Valley 57
Hoxie 57, Oakley 18
KC Christian 54, Heritage Christian 52
KC Harmon 64, KC Sumner 42
KC Turner 57, KC Bishop Ward 46
Leavenworth 63, Bonner Springs 58
Lincoln 58, Chase 13
Little River 70, Herington 27
Lyons 46, Halstead 31
Newton 61, Salina Central 56
Nickerson 56, Larned 44
Northern Heights 56, Burlingame 43
Norwich 70, Burrton 28
Olathe East 66, Lawrence Free State 45
Olathe South 60, Lawrence 27
Osawatomie 62, Jayhawk Linn 42
Oswego 64, Northeast-Arma 59
Pratt Skyline 60, Hutchinson Central Christian 44
SM West 67, Metro Academy 53
Salina Sacred Heart 50, Southeast Saline 39
Salina South 65, Hays 51
Scott City 51, Cimarron 37
Shawnee Heights 50, Tonganoxie 39
South Barber 50, Cunningham 43
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 72, Thunder Ridge 50
Topeka West 53, Topeka 47
Uniontown 57, Chetopa 23
Washburn Rural 51, Topeka Seaman 44
Wellsville 62, Prairie View 37
Wichita Bishop Carroll 57, Wichita Southeast 42
Wichita Campus 66, Andover Central 48
Wichita Collegiate 54, McPherson 51
Wichita Northwest 47, Wichita Heights 45
Wichita South 70, Wichita West 63
WKLL Tournament=
Consolation Semifinal=
Cheylin 46, Western Plains-Healy 42
Weskan 65, Golden Plains 40
Semifinal=
Wheatland-Grinnell 55, Logan 38
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Andale 63, Winfield 41
Argonia 66, Caldwell 50
BV Southwest 51, Mill Valley 24
Basehor-Linwood 53, Pittsburg 29
Belle Plaine 47, Kingman 33
Beloit 43, Republic County 39
Berean Academy 52, Remington 27
Bishop Miege 60, BV North 58, OT
Bonner Springs 40, Leavenworth 34
Buhler 49, Wellington 45
Canton-Galva 43, Solomon 34
Central Plains 58, Otis-Bison 35
Chanute 58, Fort Scott 28
Chapman 50, Clay Center 48
Cheney 78, Medicine Lodge 50
Cherryvale 53, Erie 37
Circle 49, Mulvane 21
Clearwater 40, El Dorado 32
Concordia 47, Pike Valley 35
Cunningham 48, South Barber 30
DeSoto 53, Spring Hill 40
Derby 56, Hutchinson 26
Doniphan West 65, Axtell 49
Elyria Christian 32, Goessel 21
Emporia 59, Highland Park 27
Frontenac 76, Parsons 40
Galena 40, Girard 38
Garden Plain 49, Chaparral 37
Goodland 57, Burlington, Colo. 41
Halstead 56, Lyons 29
Haven 34, Hesston 28
Herington 42, Little River 27
Heritage Christian 31, KC Christian 29
Hill City 27, Ness City 21
Hillsboro 30, Smoky Valley 27
Horton 62, Valley Falls 17
Hutchinson Central Christian 46, Pratt Skyline 19
Hutchinson Trinity 43, Bennington 40, 2OT
Inman 41, Ell-Saline 23
KC Bishop Ward 66, KC Turner 22
Lincoln 38, Chase 22
Marion 43, Sedgwick 36
McPherson 63, Wichita Collegiate 35
Neodesha 46, Fredonia 40
Nickerson 77, Larned 18
Norwich 51, Burrton 38
Oakley 48, Hoxie 40
Oberlin-Decatur 60, Dighton 42
Osawatomie 48, Jayhawk Linn 39
Oswego 44, Northeast-Arma 28
Oxford 41, Udall 40
Rawlins County 56, Hitchcock County, Neb. 41
Rose Hill 38, Augusta 22
Rural Vista 52, Centre 30
SM North 59, Gardner-Edgerton 47
Sabetha 68, Riverside 26
Salina Central 58, Newton 30
Salina Sacred Heart 51, Southeast Saline 44
Salina South 44, Hays 34
Santa Fe Trail 38, Iola 26
Scott City 57, Cimarron 44
Shawnee Heights 35, Tonganoxie 19
Smith Center 59, Hays-TMP-Marian 48
South Central 49, Kinsley 45
Spearville 66, Pawnee Heights 31
Sublette 44, Deerfield 12
Sylvan-Lucas 44, Rock Hills 27
Syracuse 62, Wiley, Colo. 36
Tescott 57, St. Xavier 33
Thunder Ridge 58, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 48
Topeka 86, Topeka West 27
Trego 34, Plainville 28
Uniontown 54, Chetopa 35
Wakefield 65, Peabody-Burns 44
Wellsville 70, Prairie View 35
Wichita Heights 64, Wichita Northwest 28
WKLL Tournament=
Semifinal=
Golden Plains 48, Wheatland-Grinnell 36
Logan 40, Cheylin 24