BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Hays 63, Liberty, Colo. 34
Heartland, Mo. 42, Christ Preparatory Academy 33
Hill City 55, Hoxie 27
Lebo 40, Burlingame 38
Nickerson 45, Larned 32
Olathe Northwest 49, Leavenworth 42
Russell 73, Smith Center 36
SM Northwest 63, BV North 56
Topeka Heritage Christian 80, Shawnee Mission Christian 52
Vashon, Mo. 75, Wichita West 36
Burrton Invitational=
Berean Academy 40, Hutchinson Central Christian 29
Inman 46, Little River 38
Chanute Ralph Miller Classic=
Bishop Miege 83, Emporia 41
Carthage, Mo. 62, Andover Central 54
Chaparral Roadrunner Classic=
Circle 53, Wellington 38
Clearwater 62, Belle Plaine 40
Colby Orange and Black Tournament=
Beloit 42, Goodland 23
Colby 63, Ulysses 48
Olathe North 50, Pine Creek, Colo. 37
Dodge City Tournament of Champions=
Dodge City 76, Wichita East 47
Maize 62, Manhattan 40
Wichita Campus 41, Olathe East 40
Wichita Heights 61, Goddard-Eisenhower 22
El Dorado Bluestem Classic=
Great Bend 63, El Dorado 52
Halstead Adolph Rupp Invitational=
Consolation=
Minneapolis 42, Halstead 27
Winfield 70, Garden Plain 44
Hoisington Winter Jam=
Consolation Semifinal=
Cimarron 61, La Crosse 37
Victoria 42, Otis-Bison 38
McPherson Invitational=
Lawrence Free State 73, Wichita Bishop Carroll 34
McPherson 51, Derby 48
St. James Academy 68, Wichita North 31
Topeka Seaman 63, Blue Valley 55
Nemaha Central Thunder Classic=
Atchison 58, St. Mary's Academy 41
Nemaha Central 49, Hiawatha 45
Royal Valley Panther Classic=
Royal Valley 73, Santa Fe Trail 47
Wabaunsee 73, Chapman 31
Salina Invitational Tournament=
Andover 74, Liberal 45
Buhler 60, Salina South 38
Wichita South 59, Concordia 43
Salina South Invitational=
Wichita South 59, Concordia 43
SM West Viking Classic=
Consolation=
Grandview, Mo. 57, SM West 47
Semifinal=
Shawnee Heights 73, Lansing 54
Spring Hill Invitational Tournament=
Consolation=
Hutchinson 79, Mill Valley 66
St. John Mid-Winter Classic=
Consolation=
Reno County 59, Central Plains 45
Sterling Invitational=
Consolation=
Smoky Valley 49, Hutchinson Trinity 38
Semifinal=
Hugoton 64, Southeast Saline 53
Sterling 57, Kingman 53
Tonganoxie Invitational=
Consolation=
Tonganoxie 53, Wamego 52, OT
Semifinal=
Bonner Springs 50, Holton 38
DeSoto 52, Eudora 33
Tony Dubray (Mo.) Classic=
Semifinal=
Pittsburg Colgan 57, Thomas Jefferson, Mo. 36
Topeka Invitational Tournament=
Highland Park 65, SM North 57
St. Mary's 52, Topeka 51
Topeka West 59, Lawrence 57
Wichita Northwest 63, Topeka Hayden 46
Twin Valley Tournament=
Axtell 60, Blue Valley 31
Centralia 52, Frankfort 43
Clifton-Clyde 68, Wetmore 51
Hanover 48, Troy 40
Uniontown Tournament=
KC Christian 66, Prairie View 54
Uniontown 46, Altoona-Midway 31
Valley Center January Jam=
Garden City 73, Coffeyville 53
Maize South 64, Wichita Southeast 57
Wilson County Classic=
Fredonia 50, Eureka 34
Yates Center Mid-Season Classic=
Semifinal=
Humboldt 43, Anderson County 35