Nov 15, 2021 10:09 PM

2021 Centennial League All-League Football Selections

Posted Nov 15, 2021 10:09 PM

1st Team All-League

Quarterback Branton DeWeese – Washburn Rural-So. #5

Backs Vinny Smith – Manhattan-Sr. #8

Tylan Alejos – Topeka High-Sr. #7

TJ Jones – Junction City-Jr. #2

Tight End Lukas Hanks – Washburn Rural-Jr. #87

Receivers Robby Bolin – Washburn Rural-Sr. #11

Brody Gormley – Seaman-Sr. #7

Offensive

Lineman Cade McIlvaine – Manhattan-Sr. #60

TJ Osa – Junction City-Sr. #52

Danny Saili – Topeka High-Sr. #77

Shane Sexton – Washburn Rural-Sr. #75

Talique Houston – Manhattan-Sr. #50

Defensive

Lineman Talique Houston – Manhattan-Sr. #50

Danny Saili – Topeka High -Sr. #77

Rudy Vargas – Junction City-Sr. #5

Elijah Clarke-Boyd – Junction City-Jr. #7

Linebackers Keghan McConnell – Junction City-Sr. #17

Jaxon Vikander – Manhattan-Jr. #28

Ty Weber – Washburn Rural-Jr. #32

Bobby Trujillo – Emporia-Jr #44

Defensive

Backs Colby Klieman – Manhattan-Sr. #10

Casen Stallbaumer – Seaman-Sr. #5

Landon MacEwan – Washburn Rural-Sr. #18

Chaz Ruffin – Junction City-Sr. #25

Returner Tre Richardson - Highland Park-Jr. #6

Kicker Giles Frederickson – Washburn Rural-Sr. #9

Punter Dayton Smoot – Washburn Rural-Jr. #3

2021 Coach of the Year Joe Schartz - Manhattan

2021 Offensive player of the year: Vinny Smith – Manhattan-Sr. #8

2021 Defensive player of the year: Keghan McConnell – Junction City-Sr. #17

2nd Team All-League

Quarterback Camden Barta Seaman-Sr. #9

Backs MaKentis Adams – Washburn Rural-Jr. #2

Randall Banks – Junction City-Sr. #13

JaVion Lee – Topeka West-Sr. #9

Tight End Elliott Cooper – Topeka West-Sr. #88

Receivers Tre Richardson – Highland Park-Jr. #6

Joe Hall – Manhattan-Sr. #3

Casen Stallbaumer – Seaman-Sr. #5

Offensive

Lineman Logan Cox – Seaman-Jr. #67

Petren Batolome – Junction City-Fr. #78

Zach Franco – Washburn Rural-Jr. #60

Kobe Jordan – Seaman-Sr. #58

Sean Miller – Seaman-Jr. #62

Defensive

Lineman Austin Fagar – Washburn Rural-Sr. #33

Kelonnie Patterson – Manhattan-Jr. #99

Brody Gormley – Seaman-Sr. #7

Josh Adeniji – Manhattan-Sr. #91

Linebackers Braden Colley – Seaman-Sr. #86

EJ Whitfield – Manhattan-Sr. #29

Connor Conklin – Washburn Rural-Sr. #52

Bryson Vawter – Seaman-Jr. #3

Defensive

Backs Joe Hall – Manhattan-Sr. #3

Robby Bolin – Washburn Rural-Sr. #11

Terrence Tedder – Junction City-Sr. #4

Camden Barta – Seaman-Sr. #9

Returner Vinny Smith – Manhattan-Sr. #8

Kicker Grant Snowden – Manhattan-Sr. #15

Punter Brody Gormley – Seaman-Sr. #7

Honorable Mention All-League

Quarterback Malachi Berg – Topeka West-Jr. #1 Xavion Felton – Junction City-Jr. #8

Keenan Schartz – Manhattan-Jr. #12 Cam Geitz – Emporia-Sr. #1

Backs JC Heim – Washburn Rural-So. #25 Tyrell Reed – Highland Park-Jr. #8

Xavier Alexander – Topeka West-Jr. #32

Tight End Jaxon Bowles – Manhattan-Jr. #2 Logan Nabus – Junction City-Jr. #89

Receivers Tyree Holloway – Junction City-Jr. #16 Parker Leeds – Emporia-Jr. #4

JaqSon Bush – Topeka West-Sr. #10 Kyler Hahn – Manhattan-Sr. #6

Amr Sabarrini – Washburn Rural-Jr. #23

Offensive Jacob Jackson – Topeka High-Sr. #55 Jay Orozco – Emporia-Sr. #52

Lineman Jaxson Thomas – Seaman-Jr. #59 Morgan Dean – Highland Park-Sr. #76

Nate Thomas – Emporia-Jr. #57 Robert Allaman-Wesley – Emporia-Fr. #76

Defensive

Lineman Elliott Cooper – Topeka West-Sr. #88 Packson Bettis – Washburn Rural-So. #63

BJ Canady – Topeka High-So. #3 Jamal Shahid – Topeka West-Sr. #50

Jaxson Thomas – Seaman-Jr. #59 Kasen Hasenkamp – Seaman-Jr. #65

Mackey James – Highland Park-Jr. #33 Rodney Coleman – Junction City-Jr. #30

Thai Iverson – Emporia-So. #62 Kyrece Robinson – Topeka West-So. #55

Kobe Le – Emporia-Fr. #72

Linebackers Jaylen Holloway-Junction City-Sr. #33 Quaveon Gilmore – Junction City-Sr. #46

Logan McDaniel – Topeka High-Sr. #1 Wyatt Conklin – Washburn Rural-Jr. #29

JC Heim – Washburn Rural-So. #25 Kyle Obermeyer – Emporia #33

Defensive

Backs Tylan Alejos – Topeka High-Sr. #7 Kaden Woydziak – Emporia-Sr. #11

Dante Walters – Manhattan-Jr. #5 Michael Boganowski – Junction City-So. #11

Zac Hirschev – Manhattan-Sr. #4 Donque Williams – Junction City-Jr. #9

Kellan Spruce – Highland Park-Jr. #1 Kason Williams – Washburn Rural-Jr. #1

Isiah Kincade – Topeka High-So. #21 Fred Jackson – Emporia-Jr. #7

Callen Barta – Seaman-So. #6 Kadyn Galbreath – Emporia-Sr. #21

Returner

Kicker Aidan Field – Junction City-Jr. #42 Gavin Wilhelm – Seaman-Sr. #51